Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 21/2/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1002.01292.0550
US Dollar11.30561.3319
Sterling Pound11.82771.8647
Aust Dollar11.02451.0558
Euro11.61081.6433
Sri Lankan 1000.83110.8650
Hong Kong Dollar10016.600417.1060
Japanese Yen 1001.21451.2391
Swiss Franc11.38751.4298
New Zealand10.95420.9832


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR163.887165.8329


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052