Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 20/10/2017

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1002.06632.1184
US Dollar11.34301.3701
Sterling Pound11.76651.8021
Aust Dollar11.05201.0840
Euro11.59131.6235
Sri Lankan 1000.86520.9005
Hong Kong Dollar10017.128917.6506
Japanese Yen 1001.19151.2156
Swiss Franc11.36861.4103
New Zealand10.93590.9645


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR164.123566.0765


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052