Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 19/4/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.97372.0100
US Dollar11.29711.3234
Sterling Pound11.84141.8786
Aust Dollar11.00561.0362
Euro11.60521.6376
Sri Lankan 1000.82100.8545
Hong Kong Dollar10016.441516.9422
Japanese Yen 1001.20741.2318
Swiss Franc11.33221.3727
New Zealand10.94380.9726


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR164.882066.8581


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052