Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 29/6/2017

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1002.11492.1797
US Dollar11.36811.3958
Sterling Pound11.77121.8070
Aust Dollar11.04091.0727
Euro11.55791.5894
Sri Lankan 1000.88390.9200
Hong Kong Dollar10017.443417.9746
Japanese Yen 1001.21881.2434
Swiss Franc11.41961.4629
New Zealand10.99621.0266


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR163.503065.4371


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052