Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 18/9/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.87481.9200
US Dollar11.36011.3876
Sterling Pound11.78791.8241
Aust Dollar10.96970.9992
Euro11.58831.6204
Sri Lankan 1000.81650.8498
Hong Kong Dollar10017.250017.7754
Japanese Yen 1001.21661.2412
Swiss Franc11.40561.4484
New Zealand10.88930.9163


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR171.412573.5875


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052