Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 23/5/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.96112.0025
US Dollar11.36621.3938
Sterling Pound11.72901.7640
Aust Dollar10.93400.9625
Euro11.52381.5546
Sri Lankan 1000.76600.7973
Hong Kong Dollar10017.317617.8451
Japanese Yen 1001.24001.2651
Swiss Franc11.34691.3879
New Zealand10.88180.9086


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR168.615170.7049


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052