Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 20/6/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.96732.0050
US Dollar11.34391.3710
Sterling Pound11.76821.8040
Aust Dollar10.98561.0156
Euro11.55551.5870
Sri Lankan 1000.83140.8654
Hong Kong Dollar10017.034417.5533
Japanese Yen 1001.22241.2471
Swiss Franc11.34341.3843
New Zealand10.92220.9503


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR167.354369.4057


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052