Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 18/1/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.88971.9300
US Dollar11.34181.3689
Sterling Pound11.74031.7754
Aust Dollar10.96030.9896
Euro11.52881.5597
Sri Lankan 1000.73140.7613
Hong Kong Dollar10017.020817.5392
Japanese Yen 1001.22771.2525
Swiss Franc11.34321.3842
New Zealand10.90280.9303


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR169.974472.1056


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052