Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 14/8/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.94561.9900
US Dollar11.36231.3898
Sterling Pound11.73851.7737
Aust Dollar10.98581.0159
Euro11.55361.5849
Sri Lankan 1000.84280.8772
Hong Kong Dollar10017.266817.7927
Japanese Yen 1001.22911.2539
Swiss Franc11.36361.4051
New Zealand10.89220.9193


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR168.881170.9790


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052