Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 21/8/2017

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1002.10582.1573
US Dollar11.34971.3770
Sterling Pound11.73691.7719
Aust Dollar11.06401.0965
Euro11.58641.6184
Sri Lankan 1000.87150.9071
Hong Kong Dollar10017.166317.6891
Japanese Yen 1001.23491.2599
Swiss Franc11.39101.4334
New Zealand10.98221.0121


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR163.177965.1021


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052