Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 12/12/2017

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1002.07852.1210
US Dollar11.33761.3647
Sterling Pound11.78531.8213
Aust Dollar11.00141.0318
Euro11.57521.6071
Sri Lankan 1000.86490.9002
Hong Kong Dollar10017.044217.5633
Japanese Yen 1001.17841.2022
Swiss Franc11.34211.3830
New Zealand10.92010.9481


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR163.394665.3254


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052