Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 21/11/2018

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.90661.9400
US Dollar11.36191.3894
Sterling Pound11.74151.7767
Aust Dollar10.97761.0074
Euro11.54791.5792
Sri Lankan 1000.76060.7916
Hong Kong Dollar10017.301317.8283
Japanese Yen 1001.20711.2315
Swiss Franc11.36141.4029
New Zealand10.91980.9479


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR170.230572.3695


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052