Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 20/6/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.93401.9750
US Dollar11.34701.3742
Sterling Pound11.70831.7428
Aust Dollar10.92530.9535
Euro11.51711.5478
Sri Lankan 1000.75470.7855
Hong Kong Dollar10017.141517.6635
Japanese Yen 1001.25161.2768
Swiss Franc11.35351.3947
New Zealand10.88160.9084


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR168.634870.7252


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052