Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 19/8/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.92861.9700
US Dollar11.37231.4000
Sterling Pound11.66621.6998
Aust Dollar10.92590.9540
Euro11.52201.5527
Sri Lankan 1000.76670.7980
Hong Kong Dollar10017.408517.9387
Japanese Yen 1001.28991.3160
Swiss Franc11.39451.4370
New Zealand10.87620.9028


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR170.033572.1665


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052