Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 9/12/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.88981.9325
US Dollar11.34711.3743
Sterling Pound11.77061.8063
Aust Dollar10.91570.9435
Euro11.48921.5193
Sri Lankan 1000.73590.7660
Hong Kong Dollar10017.117517.6388
Japanese Yen 1001.24081.2659
Swiss Franc11.35341.3946
New Zealand10.87840.9052


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR170.122272.2579


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052