About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links | Suggestions
The minimum balance requirement for Savings and Current Accounts is revised w.e.f from 01.12.2015 for Current Account = 5,000.00 and for Savings Bank Account = 1,000.00 irrespective of currency. With effect from 30th November 2015 please note that our Cecil Street Branch will be closed on Saturday & Sunday and the Remittance Center at Serangoon Road will be closed on Monday & Tuesday.
  Highlights
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.87851.9300
USD - US Dollar11.34861.3758
GBP - Sterling Pound11.73371.7687
AUD - Aust Dollar10.91920.9471
EUR - Euro11.48521.5153
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.73930.7695
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD0.46000.69000.70000.7600
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.37000.54000.77000.8600
SGD0.05000.07000.20000.2200
USD0.15000.30000.50000.6000
NZD0.70000.85000.91000.9400
CAD0.00000.00000.00000.0000
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking