About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Financial Statement | Useful Links | Disclosure | Suggestions
Branch banking hours have been restored from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM w.e.f. 11th April 2022. We are closed on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays.
  Highlights
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.74771.7975
USD - US Dollar11.42011.4488
GBP - Sterling Pound11.49641.5266
AUD - Aust Dollar10.92140.9494
EUR - Euro11.36821.3958
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.38650.4023
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD0.15000.20000.25000.3000
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.05000.10000.15000.2000
SGD0.05000.07000.20000.2200
USD0.10000.15000.30000.4500
NZD0.15000.20000.30000.4500
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Financial Statement | Useful Links | Disclosure | Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking