About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links | Suggestions
The minimum balance requirement for Savings and Current Accounts is revised w.e.f from 01.12.2015 for Current Account = 5,000.00 and for Savings Bank Account = 1,000.00 irrespective of currency. With effect from 30th November 2015 please note that our Cecil Street Branch will be closed on Saturday & Sunday and the Remittance Center at Serangoon Road will be closed on Monday & Tuesday.
  Highlights
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.95722.0000
USD - US Dollar11.34871.3759
GBP - Sterling Pound11.68121.7152
AUD - Aust Dollar10.94270.9714
EUR - Euro11.51011.5407
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.75910.7901
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD0.63000.70000.80000.8500
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.37000.51000.70000.7600
SGD0.05000.07000.20000.2200
USD0.15000.30000.50000.6000
NZD1.05001.08001.10001.1800
CAD0.00000.00000.00000.0000
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking