About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links | Suggestions
For Main Branch: In view of COVID-19 outbreak, our Branch banking hours will be from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. from 7th April 2020 till further notice for all the business days. We are closed on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays. We regret for the inconvenience. For Remittance Center Closure: Our Remittance Center, 120 Serangoon Road, Singapore will remain temporarily closed from 7th April 2020 till further notice, in view of COVID-19 outbreak. Our esteemed customers of Remittance Centre are requested to avail the banking services at our Main Branch at 158 Cecil Street, Singapore from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. for all business days. We are closed on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays. We regret for the inconvenience.
  Highlights
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.82561.8700
USD - US Dollar11.37661.4044
GBP - Sterling Pound11.73131.7663
AUD - Aust Dollar10.95830.9875
EUR - Euro11.57111.6029
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.73320.7631
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD0.00000.05000.10000.1500
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.00000.05000.10000.1500
SGD0.05000.07000.20000.2200
USD0.15000.25000.40000.5500
NZD0.00000.05000.10000.1500
CAD0.00000.00000.00000.0000
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking