About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Financial Statement | Useful Links | Disclosure | Suggestions
Branch banking hours have been restored from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM w.e.f. 11th April 2022. We are closed on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays.
  Highlights
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.59381.6400
USD - US Dollar11.30001.3263
GBP - Sterling Pound11.61231.6448
AUD - Aust Dollar10.91880.9468
EUR - Euro11.41871.4474
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.35350.3680
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD0.15000.20000.25001.5000
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.05000.10000.15001.5000
SGD0.75001.25001.50002.0000
USD2.00002.35002.85003.5000
NZD0.15000.20000.30000.4500
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Financial Statement | Useful Links | Disclosure |Procurement| Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking